?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
31 July 2009 @ 07:41 pm
Yamajima Sketchhh  
YEAH I WAS BORED SO I DID A NOT VERY INNOCENT SKETCH

I don't usually beg for comments but please do comment on this one, I want to know how many people can tell who is who. ^^;; Mumu-chan must improve her skills~

And also if you could give some advice on how to make them more distinguishable :D

... yeah *shot* So here it is :)
 
 
Current Location: room
Current Music: Love, Too Death, Too - Porno Graffiti
 
 
 
maddy: Yamajimathalia03 on August 1st, 2009 02:50 am (UTC)
FML I'M AT MY GRANNY'S SO I CAN'T LOOK AT IT DD; They'll all see and be like O__O xDD;

Come on FB chat? :DD I can't be on for much longer T_T

ムムちゃんspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
LOLOLOL XDDD THAT WOULD BE KIND OF AWKWARD

heheheh
(no subject) - thalia03 on August 1st, 2009 07:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on August 1st, 2009 11:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
樹佑美 ♥: JUMP; Yamada & Yuto - Simplessm_kiyumi on August 1st, 2009 02:54 am (UTC)
Yuto has darker hair so he's on top? [And he should be on top 8D]
That, and he's more 'hyper-ish'
ムムちゃん: Ryosuke- =Dspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
ilu kiyumi ;_________;

ilu ilu ilu ilu. *cling*
(no subject) - ssm_kiyumi on August 1st, 2009 05:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
sadistic_dancesadistic_dance on August 1st, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
you know when i clicked on that i was expecting something 100% innocent...

but uh the guy on top is thinner so that must be yuto right?
ムムちゃんspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
S-SORRY XD; Should I put a warning XD?

ilu ilu ilu ilu ilu ilu ilu &hearts :'D
(no subject) - sadistic_dance on August 1st, 2009 03:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on August 1st, 2009 04:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sadistic_dance on August 1st, 2009 04:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on August 1st, 2009 04:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
obsessed_makpa: hokku~obsessed_makpa on August 1st, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
Like ftw this is nawt safe. XDDD Like my bro just walked in and a flailed in panic. XDDD

So hot. *murdered* And like everyone else of course I know which is which. *tactless* XDDD

Chuu~
ムムちゃんspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 04:58 am (UTC)
LOLOLOL XDDDD SORRY ABOUT THAT XD

I'm glad you can tell them apart &hearts&hearts&hearts ILU *glomp*

^w^
toothbrushfoxes: lelouch tiredtoothbrushfoxes on August 1st, 2009 05:15 am (UTC)
well i cant distinguish them, and at the same time, i cannot critique because you're a better artist than me! DDDDDD:
ムムちゃんspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 05:21 am (UTC)
I'm glad you can distinguish them >w<~

AND WTFH NO I'M NOT DDDDD:
(no subject) - toothbrushfoxes on August 1st, 2009 05:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on August 1st, 2009 11:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - toothbrushfoxes on August 1st, 2009 07:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on December 22nd, 2009 07:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
cold_heart_baby on August 1st, 2009 05:22 am (UTC)
NOTTY MUMU NOTTY hahahaha :)
NOTTY Yuto NOTTY ;p

Nice Yo!
My answer is just like everyone heeee =D
ムムちゃんspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 11:58 am (UTC)
;DDDD GEHHEHE

:D ilu bb &hearts Thank you for commenting *glomp*
♫Cherr.Love♫sakura905 on August 1st, 2009 05:41 am (UTC)
weeee...me myself freaked out!
hahaha...
that supposed to be PG-14/15? LoL
hahahha...
owo..which one is yamachan and yuto?
ムムちゃんspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 11:59 am (UTC)
XDD s-sorry about that.
The top is supposed to be Yuuto and the bottom is supposed to be Ryosuke ^^;;
Em: Yamajima_Swingsshadowsofcherry on August 1st, 2009 07:00 am (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
ムムちゃんspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
Amatenimyugirl on August 1st, 2009 07:00 am (UTC)
FINISHED PRODUCT IS GORGEOUS.
ムムちゃんspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC)
:DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD
here comes the sun ☀wooden_buttons on August 1st, 2009 07:26 am (UTC)
Ummm, Yuuto is on top? I hope XD I'm not very good at telling apart real people when it's fanart but...the one on top is grinning, and his legs are folded so they must be long like Yuuto's?? Hahahaha. ♥

I love the art, eeeee. And the position is just laksjdkasjd *____* So amazing T___T -squish-
here comes the sun ☀wooden_buttons on August 1st, 2009 07:43 am (UTC)
OH HEY, I GOT IT RIGHT~ -does Happy Dance- Heeheehee ♥
(no subject) - spongykittens on August 1st, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on August 1st, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
imehirogime on August 1st, 2009 10:39 am (UTC)
Ng... OMG~? *loading*
OHEMGE!!!!! >w< yuto is the black one~!!! <3
ムムちゃんspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 12:02 pm (UTC)
:DDDDD YAYAYAYAY YOU COULD TELL *glomp*
Thanks for commenting ^0^~
xingxingxing: Nakajimayelrihs_jefan on August 1st, 2009 11:47 am (UTC)
omg, this was AWESOME...
you're such a great artist!!
The one on top must be Yuto... idk, i just have this feeling...
PS: i think this is the first time i found a Yamajima sketch rated higher than G... lol...
More???
ムムちゃんspongykittens on August 1st, 2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
*////* thank you very much! I'M GLAD YOU COULD TELL HEHEHEHE *GLOMP*

Thank you for your comment, and I've been in a drawing mood lately so definitely more coming soon ;D
「 v i v 」captxfizz on August 1st, 2009 01:11 pm (UTC)
OMGGG YUTO TOPPING adsjkadgk ♥♥
best bit about this is how clueless yamada looks >v<"
ILY FOR THIS :O
mty_girl95mty_girl95 on August 1st, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC)
OH GAWD.

*DIES OF BLOOD LOSS*

Y-Yamajimaaaaaaa ish h-h-h-hot.. *fans herself*

IYAAA, you're good at this! XDD
Mokona_Modokishadow_mokona on August 2nd, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)
*manju still thinks that Yamada is on top* >_> -gets shot-

Anyways~~~~ XD NOW I see it clearly~ Very very good job! Give yourself some more credit gosh >_> You are an amazing artist! Keep it up~ I can't wait to see moar!!! *manju's ecchi mind at work* ^^"