?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 September 2009 @ 09:23 pm
Yamajima drabble- Councilor!Chinen  
Title: Chinen Saves the Day
Author: *points to journal it's written in*
Pairing: YAMAJIMA XD
Genre: Cheesy fluffff
Disclaimer: orz I soooo own them. D:
Warnings: Extreme cheeeese XD
A/N: So I originally wrote this when all the Yamajima fans were actively hating on Chinen because of my secret not-so-secret-anymore absolute Chii bias that I never let show XD ... Until now!! So enjoy I guess haha &hearts


Chinen smirked as he eyed both corners of the room.

Ryosuke in one.

Yuuto in the other.

JUMP in between.

He might have just arrived, but even a blind person could see from the window that Ryosuke and Yuuto were fighting. An aura of hurt and anxiety simply seeped from the walls. Sighing, Chinen adjusted his bags and pushed the door open.

"Ohayou, minna~" he had his fake smile and innocent costume on; as always, it fit him perfectly.

JUMP greeted him solemnly; they could never quite function correctly when Yuuto and Ryosuke were fighting.

"Neee, what's wrong with those two?!" he asked, glancing about frantically. "What happened?!"

A brief explanation from Yabu-- it was the same as always; they came in this way-- and Chinen would sit, perplexed.

And though nobody would see it, Ryosuke would roll his eyes at the younger boy's act of innocence, still sitting in his corner. If there was one thing he knew, it was that Chinen was nowhere near innocent.

And though nobody would hear it, Yuuto would chuckle bitterly: he very well knew that Chinen knew exactly what was going on.

And though it would go unnoticed, Chinen's smile would darken, his lips curving up just the tiniest bit; for he knew all too well that they knew it was just an act. But for now they were keeping quiet. And that was all he needed, really.

Sooner or later, the day was over, practice had finished, JUMP was tired, emotionally worn out from simply being in the same room as Yuuto and Ryosuke all day, and ready to go home.

Yuuto, being the rational person he was, fought the urge to storm off and leave Ryosuke alone; for the bigger, more sensible part of himself knew that it would work out by the end of that day. For that bigger, more sensible part of himself knew that Chinen would somehow find his way back to the room.

"What are--" Ryosuke was interrupted by the loud slamming of the door.

"Spill the beans. Come on."

Chinen was walking towards the center table in the room, motioning for both to follow. Yuuto was the first to hesitantly pull himself over, while it took Ryosuke a good few minutes to trudge over to his seat next to Chinen.

Both of the feuding parties were silent, staring angrily at the table, Chinen sighed, shaking his head as he put it in his hand.

"You two are hopeless--"

"HE STARTED IT!"

"I DID NOT, YOU JUST STARTED YELLING FOR NO REASON!"

"I DAMN WELL HAD A REASON AND YOU KNOW I DID!"

Chinen's head was still in his hands but he was smiling-- it always happened this way.

"YOU DID NOT! OH MY GOD, RYOSUKE GET A GRIP WILL YOU!! I'M TIRED OF YOU GETTING EMOTIONAL WHEN NOTHING HAPPENED!"

"I AM NOT FAT, YUUTO!"

"WHAT?! WHEN DID I SAY YOU WERE FAT?"

"YESTERDAY... WELL... you implied it at least."

Ryosuke's voice lowered to a mere mumble as it began to tremble, tears forming in his eyes.

Yuuto's face softened at his teary-eyed friend as he stood up and took Ryosuke into his arms.

"You know I don't think you're fat... And whatever I said or did, it was probably wrong of me, and I'm sorry I hurt you."

Ryosuke sniffled and buried his head in Yuuto's chest.

"I love you, you know?"

Yuuto stroked Ryosuke's hair and smiled softly when he heard a muffled, but completely audible

"I love you too.." as his arms wrapped around Yuuto.

For a few moments they stood like this, until they remembered the third member sitting with them, turning around to an empty seat. Both looked at each other, confused, out the window, in each corner of the room they checked but no small boy named Chinen could be found.

They shrugged it off; this was not unlike Chinen, the sneaky malignant boy.

And they walked out of the studio, hand in hand.
 
 
Current Music: Dancing Out- Super Junior
 
 
 
Ama: [HSJ] Yuuto → Thumbs uptenimyugirl on September 6th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
awww cheese is cheesy.

LMFAO CHIINEN. BOY IS SO NINJA.
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 6th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
I am queen of cheesy cheese. dammit now i want some cheese ): the melty kind.

YESS HAHA XDD thanks for reading my lovely :'D &hearts
(no subject) - tenimyugirl on September 7th, 2009 06:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 7th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tenimyugirl on September 7th, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 7th, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tenimyugirl on September 7th, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 7th, 2009 08:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tenimyugirl on September 7th, 2009 09:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 8th, 2009 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tenimyugirl on September 8th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 8th, 2009 04:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
樹佑美 ♥: JUMP; Daiki - Approvessm_kiyumi on September 6th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
Fic! :D

Will read later /favorites
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 6th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
lol that failed... anyway

YAY~ :D/
(no subject) - ssm_kiyumi on September 6th, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 6th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mokona_Modokishadow_mokona on September 6th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
YOU KNOW YOU LOVE CHINEN!!! ADMIT IT!!!!!! XD

CHIIIII~~~~~~
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 6th, 2009 05:09 am (UTC)
A;DLFKJSDL;FK I DOOOO XDD I ADORE CHINEN TO BITS LOL XD
maplarojcanmaplarojcan on September 6th, 2009 05:00 am (UTC)
this is adorable and makes me smile like thees. =w= CHIIIIIIIIIIIi... :) aw. :) yamajima are so sweet and adorable. ehehe. :)
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 6th, 2009 05:09 am (UTC)
^____^ hehehe thank you so much for reading!! &hearts
obsessed_makpa: SwH <3obsessed_makpa on September 6th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
XDDD So cute. Over the smallest things. Oh Yamajima<3 XD

Aha. So Mumu-chan actually likes Chinen.

Chuu~ 0=3
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 6th, 2009 05:30 am (UTC)
X333 &hearts

siiigghh XDD the world might as well know lol

^__^/
(no subject) - wooden_buttons on September 6th, 2009 12:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 6th, 2009 03:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wooden_buttons on September 7th, 2009 12:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 7th, 2009 12:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wooden_buttons on September 7th, 2009 01:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 7th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - captxfizz on September 7th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wooden_buttons on September 7th, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 7th, 2009 05:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wooden_buttons on September 8th, 2009 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 8th, 2009 02:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wooden_buttons on September 8th, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - captxfizz on September 10th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Megane-channightbaron079 on September 6th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC)
haha, chinen the ninja... kawaii~!!!

arigato for writing ^^
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 6th, 2009 03:29 pm (UTC)
:DD/

NO. Thank you for reading :)
it's me ljoe: yamajimapuppyaishi07 on September 6th, 2009 07:06 am (UTC)
*flails* nfkanknafknakgnak. <3

.fluuuuff. *_*

.love your writing. <3
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 6th, 2009 03:30 pm (UTC)
^____^/ &hearts

Bawww well thank you very much :'D/ And thank you for reading ^^
here comes the sun ☀wooden_buttons on September 6th, 2009 12:33 pm (UTC)
That is the cheesiest, most wonderful thing I've read all week *____* aksjhdkha !

JUMP greeted him solemnly; they could never quite function correctly when Yuuto and Ryosuke were fighting.

aksdkj I LOVE THIS LINE SO MUCH.

-squishglomphug- :-*
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 6th, 2009 03:32 pm (UTC)
fa;lfkdjfladjf XDD RED HEART LOL

>D we all know they can't!!!


taiga_luisetaiga_luise on September 6th, 2009 08:38 pm (UTC)
Beautifuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuul!
*___*
*sigh*
I'm so happy!!
Your writing is great and I love your story!!
Such a sweet yamajima!!
I missed it!!
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 6th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC)
X333 I'm really glad you liked it, thank you for reading &hearts
ime: nakachii <3hirogime on September 6th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
O.O
"I AM NOT FAT YUUTO!"
Y-YESSS MA'AM!! *shivered*
Yuto is sooo kind as always<3
Thank you
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 6th, 2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
LOL X33 but of course ;DDD Yuuto is always kind &hearts

NO. thank you :D
avi_yamajimafanavi_yamajimafan on September 7th, 2009 05:20 am (UTC)
"I AM NOT FAT, YUUTO!"
hahaha that one is so win
of course you're not...you're hawt

"So I originally wrote this when all the Yamajima fans were actively hating on Chinen"
Somehow that happens to me...
however I still can't resist chii's cuteness
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 7th, 2009 05:33 am (UTC)
XDD he so is lol &hearts

ffffffff I can only pretend hate on him :P
maddy: Yamajimathalia03 on September 7th, 2009 06:39 am (UTC)
I AM IN LOVE WITH THIS CHEESY GOODNESS ALMOST AS MUCH AS I'M IN LOVE WITH YOU WIFEY, AND THAT'S SAYING ALOT. ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

....♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥ :D!!!
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 7th, 2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
LOLOLOLOLOL X3333333333

............ ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
i love you more
「 v i v 」: [chii] NYC `boogie babe`captxfizz on September 7th, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC)
BTW
I
LOVE
THIS


here. have a sparkly chinen! :D
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 7th, 2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
THAT'S GOOD TO HEAR

YAY!
Chi ♥: Yummy Yutowaterlemon_chi on September 8th, 2009 12:06 pm (UTC)
omgz... ><

epic win... :D

sorry for the intrusion, i'm kinda new... here. ^^
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 9th, 2009 02:17 am (UTC)
:DDD Thank you for reading!!! *hugs*

WHAT INTRUSION!! New people make me happy and I'm sure I'm not the only one haha &hearts
(no subject) - waterlemon_chi on September 9th, 2009 11:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - spongykittens on September 11th, 2009 01:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
Yatsuiko-chanyatsuiko_chan on September 9th, 2009 08:56 am (UTC)
<3<3<3

"I AM NOT FAT, YUUTO!"

haha... ROFL

^^ so cute~

YamaJima... my OTP with my ichiban in HSJ (Chinen)... Kyaaanesss~~~~~~~~
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 11th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
XDDD &hearts

Thanks for reading ^____^

HEHE! Chii is such a nice ichiban ne :D
ynloverynlover on September 9th, 2009 11:24 am (UTC)
BRAVO!!
ムムちゃん: Yuuto- smilespongykittens on September 11th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
^___^ Thank you~
Em: Yamajima_Puppyshadowsofcherry on September 10th, 2009 09:40 am (UTC)
So, Chinen's the psychologist now? LOL! YamaJima fights still lead back to saying cheesy I love you's.

This is so cute! :D


chinen sparkled before edward existed --->LOL at that! XDDD

Sorry that was random and sorry that this is a late comment. xP
ムムちゃんspongykittens on September 11th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
;D yes he is~! XDD BUT OF COURSE!!! It's like them in *sniffles* the good ol' days~~

:D I'm glad you like it hehe *glomp*

XDD WELL IT'S TRUE I saw this pin in a store that was supposed to be Twilight related and it said "I like men who sparkle" and I wanted to buy it just so that people would think I was an Edward fan but I'm NOT BECAUSE IT'S REFERRING TO CHINEN 8D/

ffffffff I love randomness and I'm always late. :D
Aina_Hanjaeaina_hanjae on September 18th, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
You know? I am a quite new HSJ fan and this is the first yamajima I read so far... and I love it so much, thanks a lot!!!
ムムちゃん: Yuuto- =Dspongykittens on September 18th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
*_______________________________________*

N-no way, this crappy drabble was your first yamajima?!?! I'm so honored lol XDd

I'm glad you enjoyed and thanks for your comment it made me so happy :'D
hikaringakihikaringaki on November 2nd, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
CUTE!!!♥♥♥
I love it *u*!
(Anonymous) on January 17th, 2011 09:46 pm (UTC)
iphone unlock
[url=http://www.3gsunlock.co.uk]iPhone Unlock[/url]